timezones.de

09:53:40am
Flag Czech Republic

Vimperk
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

10:53am:39
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:8.043
Latitude:49.0585700
Longitude:13.7828600
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:Vimperk, Winterberg, wen pei er ke, Вимперк, 溫佩爾克m