timezones.de

08:14:51am
Flag Czech Republic

Vodňany
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

09:14am:51
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:6.687
Latitude:49.1478900
Longitude:14.1751300
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Wodnan, Wodňan, wo de ni ya ni, 沃德尼亞尼m