timezones.de

06:45:44pm
Flag Czech Republic

Cheb
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

08:45pm:44
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:33.242
Latitude:50.0796300
Longitude:12.3739200
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Cheb, Chebas, Eger, Egra, Kheb, hai bu, hepeu, hepu, khb, khp, Хеб, خب, خپ, ヘプ, 海布, 헤프m