timezones.de

09:38:06pm
Flag Czech Republic

Habartov
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

11:38pm:06
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:5.337
Latitude:50.1829700
Longitude:12.5505400
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Habersbirkm