timezones.de

12:00:35pm
Flag Czech Republic

Kynšperk nad Ohří
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

02:00pm:35
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:5.085
Latitude:50.1189300
Longitude:12.5302700
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Konigsberg, Konigsberg an der Eger, Kynsperk, Königsberg, Königsberg an der Egerm