timezones.de

10:51:39pm
Flag Czech Republic

Mariánské Lázně
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

12:51am:39
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:14.277
Latitude:49.9645900
Longitude:12.7011800
Elevation:592m
Alternate names:MKA, Marians'ki Lazni, Marianske Lazne, Marianske-Lazne, Marianskie Laznie, Mariańskie Łaźnie, Marienbad, Marijanske Lazne, Mariánské Lázně, Mariënbad, ma li ya wen quan shi, malianseukelajeune, Марианске-Лазне, Маријанске Лазње, Маріанські Лазні, מריאנסקה לאזנה, マリアーンスケー・ラーズニェ, 玛丽亚温泉市, 마리안스케라즈네m