timezones.de

03:19:38pm
Flag Czech Republic

Město
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

04:19pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:3.013
Latitude:49.9799700
Longitude:12.8643200
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:Meste Tepla, Mesto, Měste Teplá, Město, Tepl, Tepl Stadt, Tepla, Teplám