timezones.de

09:34:57pm
Flag Czech Republic

Nejdek
Czech Republic - Karlovarský

Current local time:

11:34pm:57
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Karlovarský
Population:8.565
Latitude:50.3224200
Longitude:12.7293600
Elevation:557m
Alternate names:Nejdek, Neudek, nei dai ke, Нейдек, 內代克m