timezones.de

08:33:26pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Broumov
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

09:33pm:26
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:8.254
Latitude:50.5856600
Longitude:16.3318100
Elevation:415m
Alternate names:Braunau, Broumov, Brunoviensis civitas, bu lao mo fu, Броумов, 布劳莫夫m
Advert