timezones.de

07:31:15pm
Flag Czech Republic

Česká Skalice
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

09:31pm:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:5.402
Latitude:50.3946700
Longitude:16.0427600
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Bohmisch, Böhmisch, Scalis, jie ke si ka li cai, 捷克斯卡利采m