timezones.de

05:27:10am
Flag Czech Republic

Chlumec nad Cidlinou
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

07:27am:10
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:5.292
Latitude:50.1544000
Longitude:15.4602600
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Chlumec, Chlumec na Cidline, Chlumec na Cidliňe, Khlumec-nad-Cidlinou, qi de li na he pan he lu mei ci, Хлумец-над-Цидлиноу, 齊德利納河畔赫盧梅茨m