timezones.de

03:40:55am
Flag Czech Republic

Hořice
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

05:40am:55
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:8.899
Latitude:50.3660900
Longitude:15.6318300
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Horice v Podkrkonosi, Horitz, Horzices, Horžicės, Hořice v Podkrkonoší, Hořitz, Khorzhice, huo ri cai, Хоржице, 霍日采m