timezones.de

05:55:34pm
Flag Czech Republic

Jaroměř
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

07:55pm:34
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:12.831
Latitude:50.3562000
Longitude:15.9213600
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Jaromerzh, Jaromjerzh, ya luo mei ri, Јаромјерж, Яромерж, 亞羅梅日m