timezones.de

12:59:39am
Flag Czech Republic

Kostelec nad Orlicí
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

02:59am:39
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:6.184
Latitude:50.1226700
Longitude:16.2131900
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Adler-Kosteletz, Podnebi Kostelec nad Orlici, Podnebí Kostelec nad Orlicím