timezones.de

09:07:02pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Nová Paka
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

10:07pm:02
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:9.219
Latitude:50.4944900
Longitude:15.5150300
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:Neu Pakam
Advert