timezones.de

01:55:51am
Flag Czech Republic

Smiřice
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

03:55am:51
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:3.122
Latitude:50.2997800
Longitude:15.8650800
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Smiritz, Smiřitzm