timezones.de

03:52:13pm
Flag Czech Republic

Trutnov
Czech Republic - Královéhradecký

Current local time:

05:52pm:13
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Královéhradecký
Population:31.398
Latitude:50.5610100
Longitude:15.9127000
Elevation:431m
Alternate names:Trautenau, Trutnov, te lu te nuo fu, trutnwf, trwtnw, Трутнов, تروتنو, ترُتنوف, 特魯特諾夫m