timezones.de

10:08:37pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Desná
Czech Republic - Liberecký

Current local time:

11:08pm:37
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Liberecký
Population:3.481
Latitude:50.7598700
Longitude:15.3028400
Elevation:520m
Alternate names:Dessendorfm
Advert