timezones.de

01:13:37am
Flag Czech Republic

Frýdlant
Czech Republic - Liberecký

Current local time:

03:13am:37
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Liberecký
Population:7.471
Latitude:50.9213900
Longitude:15.0797400
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:Fridlant, Friedland, Friedland in Bohmen, Friedland in Böhmen, Frydlant v Cechach, Frýdlant v Čechách, fu li de lan te, Фридлант, 弗里德蘭特m