timezones.de

11:21:48pm
Flag Czech Republic

Velké Hamry
Czech Republic - Liberecký

Current local time:

01:21am:48
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Liberecký
Population:2.754
Latitude:50.7137300
Longitude:15.3153900
Elevation:411m
Alternate names:Ober Hammer, Unter Hammerm