timezones.de

07:11:40pm
Flag Czech Republic

Bruntál
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

09:11pm:40
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:17.686
Latitude:49.9884400
Longitude:17.4647000
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:Freudenthalm