timezones.de

07:42:10pm
Flag Czech Republic

Hradec nad Moravici
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

09:42pm:09
Tuesday06.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:5.255
Latitude:49.8704200
Longitude:17.8784300
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Gratz, Grätz, Hradec, Hradec nad Moravicim