timezones.de

03:25:52am
Flag Czech Republic

Karviná
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

05:25am:52
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:63.677
Latitude:49.8540000
Longitude:18.5416900
Elevation:238m
Alternate names:Freistadt, Frystat, Frysztat, Fryštát, Karvina, Karvina 1, Karviná 1, Карвинаm