timezones.de

10:55:17am
Flag Czech Republic

Orlová
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

11:55am:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:34.282
Latitude:49.8452700
Longitude:18.4301100
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Orlau, Orlova, Orlowa, Orłowa, ao er luo wa, arlwa, Орлова, ارلوا, 奧爾洛瓦m