timezones.de

04:54:19am
Flag Czech Republic

Ostrava
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

06:54am:19
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:313.088
Latitude:49.8346500
Longitude:18.2820400
Elevation:211m
Alternate names:OSR, Ostraba, Ostrava, Ostrawa, ao si te la wa, awstrafa, e si te la fa, oseuteulaba, osutoravu~a, Οστράβα, Острава, אוסטרבה, أوسترافا, オストラヴァ, 俄斯特拉發, 奥斯特拉瓦, 오스트라바m