timezones.de

04:46:17am
Flag Czech Republic

Třinec
Czech Republic - Moravskoslezský

Current local time:

06:46am:17
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Moravskoslezský
Population:38.415
Latitude:49.6776300
Longitude:18.6707800
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Trinec, Trshinec, Trsineca, Trsinecas, Trzyniec, Tršineca, Tršinecas, te ri nei ci, trzhynts, Тринец, Тршинец, ترژینتس, 特日內茨m