timezones.de

12:36:35am
Flag Czech Republic

Břidličná
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

02:36am:35
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:3.698
Latitude:49.9116700
Longitude:17.3710700
Elevation:532m
Alternate names:Friedland, Friedland an der Mohra, Frydland na Morave, Frydlant nad Moravici, Frýdland na Moravě, Frýdlant nad Moravicím