timezones.de

12:20:16am
Flag Czech Republic

Dobruška
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

02:20am:16
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:7.085
Latitude:50.2920100
Longitude:16.1600100
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Dobruschkam