timezones.de

03:38:13pm
Flag Czech Republic

Klimkovice
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

04:38pm:13
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:3.779
Latitude:49.7880900
Longitude:18.1258500
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:Konigsberg, K├Ânigsbergm