timezones.de

05:25:35am
Flag Czech Republic

Krásná Lípa
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

07:25am:35
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:3.677
Latitude:50.4837800
Longitude:13.3575000
Elevation:604m
Alternate names:Krasna Lipa, Krásná Lípa, Schonlind, Schönlindm