timezones.de

08:31:05pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Palkovice
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

09:31pm:05
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:2.751
Latitude:49.6346700
Longitude:18.3150800
Elevation:322m
Alternate names:Palkowitzm
Advert