timezones.de

04:57:53am
Flag Czech Republic

Zákupy
Czech Republic -

Current local time:

06:57am:53
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:
Population:2.792
Latitude:50.6847500
Longitude:14.6452200
Elevation:272m
Alternate names:Reichstadt, Zakupy, Zákupym