timezones.de

12:05:08pm
Flag Czech Republic

Dolní Libina
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

02:05pm:08
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:3.495
Latitude:49.8582100
Longitude:17.1072900
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Bohmisch Liebau, Böhmisch Liebau, Libina, Moravska Libina, Moravská Libinam