timezones.de

12:59:17pm
Flag Czech Republic

Hanušovice
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

01:59pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:3.556
Latitude:50.0804900
Longitude:16.9364100
Elevation:414m
Alternate names:Hannsdorf, Hansovice, ha nu shao wei cai, 哈努紹維采m