timezones.de

05:44:22am
Flag Czech Republic

Hranice
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

07:44am:21
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:19.582
Latitude:49.5479600
Longitude:17.7346900
Elevation:261m
Alternate names:Granice, Hranice na Morave, Hranice na Moravě, Khranice, Mahrisch Weisskirchen, Mährisch Weisskirchen, he la ni cai, Границе, Хранице, フラニツェ・ナ・モラヴィェ, 赫拉尼采m