timezones.de

10:20:20pm
Flag Czech Republic

Javorník
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

12:20am:20
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:2.967
Latitude:50.3907700
Longitude:17.0027200
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Jauernig, Javornika, Javornīka, ya wo er ni ke, 亞沃爾尼克m