timezones.de

12:15:51pm
Flag Czech Republic

Kojetín
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

02:15pm:51
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:6.397
Latitude:49.3517900
Longitude:17.3020700
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Koetin, Kojetein, Kojetina, Kojetīna, ke ye ting, Коетин, 科耶廷m