timezones.de

03:11:10pm
Flag Czech Republic

Šternberk
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

05:11pm:10
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:13.967
Latitude:49.7304400
Longitude:17.2988900
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Shternberk, Sternberg, Sternberk, Sternberka, shi teng bei ke, Šternberk, Šternberka, Штернберк, 施滕貝克m