timezones.de

04:53:08am
Flag Czech Republic

Šumperk
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

06:53am:08
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:28.768
Latitude:49.9652800
Longitude:16.9706100
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Maehrisch-Schoenberg, Mährisch-Schönberg, Shumperk, Sumperka, shumuperuku, shun pei er ke, shwmprk, Šumperka, Шумперк, شومپرک, シュムペルク, 順佩爾克m