timezones.de

01:43:24am
Flag Czech Republic

Uničov
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

03:43am:24
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:12.385
Latitude:49.7709200
Longitude:17.1214400
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Mahrisch Neustadt, Mährisch Neustadt, Unichov, Unicova, Uničova, wu ni qiao fu, Уничов, 烏尼喬夫m