timezones.de

01:23:27pm
Flag Czech Republic

Zábřeh
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

03:23pm:27
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:14.360
Latitude:49.8826000
Longitude:16.8722300
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Azbreh, Hohenstadt, Zabrekh, Zabrzeha, Zebreh, Zābržeha, zha bu re he, Забрех, 扎布熱赫m