timezones.de

03:16:32am
Flag Czech Republic

Zlaté Hory
Czech Republic - Olomoucký

Current local time:

05:16am:32
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Olomoucký
Population:4.446
Latitude:50.2638000
Longitude:17.3960200
Elevation:409m
Alternate names:Cukmantl, Zuckmantelm