timezones.de

04:09:18am
Flag Czech Republic

Červená Voda
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

06:09am:18
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:3.180
Latitude:50.0402900
Longitude:16.7426800
Elevation:526m
Alternate names:Mahrisch Rothwasser, Mährisch Rothwasser, Rothwasserm