timezones.de

10:34:45pm
Flag Czech Republic

Jevíčko
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

12:34am:45
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:2.886
Latitude:49.6322000
Longitude:16.7112500
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Gewitsch, Jevicko, Jevīčko, ye wei qi ke, 耶維奇科m