timezones.de

11:26:10pm
Flag Czech Republic

Moravská Třebová
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

01:26am:10
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:11.414
Latitude:49.7579300
Longitude:16.6642600
Elevation:364m
Alternate names:Mahrisch Trubau, Moravska Trebova, Moravska Trsebova, Moravska Tršebova, Moravska-Trshebova, Mährisch Trübau, mo la wa te re bo wa, Моравска Требова, Моравска-Тршебова, 摩拉瓦特熱博瓦m