timezones.de

12:47:32pm
Flag Czech Republic

Pardubice
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

02:47pm:32
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:88.741
Latitude:50.0407500
Longitude:15.7765900
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:PED, Pardubice, Pardubices, Pardubicy, Pardubicės, Pardubitse, Pardubitz, Pardubiçe, Parntoumpitse, bardwbytsh, pa er du bi cai, paleudubiche, par du bit se, pardwbytsh, parudo~ubitsu~e, prdwbyzh, Παρντουμπίτσε, Пардубитсе, Пардубице, פרדוביצה, باردوبيتسه, پاردوبیتسه, ปาร์ดูบีตเซ, პარდუბიცე, パルドゥビツェ, 帕尔杜比采, 파르두비체m