timezones.de

01:01:21pm
Flag Czech Republic

Polička
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

03:01pm:21
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:9.129
Latitude:49.7146500
Longitude:16.2654300
Elevation:559m
Alternate names:bo li qi ka, 波利奇卡m