timezones.de

07:53:27am
Flag Czech Republic

Žamberk
Czech Republic - Pardubický

Current local time:

08:53am:27
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Pardubický
Population:6.082
Latitude:50.0860100
Longitude:16.4673800
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Senftenberg, Zamberka, Zhamberk, jambeleukeu, ran bei er ke, Žamberka, Жамберк, 然貝爾克, 잠베르크m