timezones.de

08:41:42am
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Blovice
Czech Republic - Plzeňský

Current local time:

09:41am:42
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Plzeňský
Population:3.901
Latitude:49.5822000
Longitude:13.5400900
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Blowitzm
Advert