timezones.de

12:37:27am
Flag Czech Republic

Bor
Czech Republic - Plzeňský

Current local time:

02:37am:27
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Plzeňský
Population:4.025
Latitude:49.7115900
Longitude:12.7751600
Elevation:472m
Alternate names:Haidm